Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Ramsey Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Ramsey AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Ramsey New Jersey Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Ramsey NJ Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Ramsey Crime Index 1811242.44479.3
 
Ramsey Violent Crimes 15103553.5
Ramsey Murders 16.97
Ramsey Rapes 0033.1
Ramsey Robberies 320.6205.8
Ramsey Aggravated Assaults 1175.5336.5
 
Ramsey Property Crimes 1661139.43906.1
Ramsey Burglaries 19130.4813.2
Ramsey Larceny/Thefts 138947.22601.7
Ramsey Motor Vehicle Thefts 961.8501.5
 
Ramsey Arsons 1  16.86N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Ramsey crime collection area population of 14,569.
  • Ramsey crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Ramsey crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Ramsey

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Ramsey crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Ramsey crime level is worse than national average.

 RAMSEY STATISTICS
 Ramsey Population: 14351
 Male Population: 6928
 Female Population: 7423
 Households: 5313
 Median Age: 39
 Average Household Size: 2.68
Ramsey Population
Ramsey Crime Level:

 MORE NJ CRIME STATS
  Princeton
  Edison
  Morristown
  Newark
  Jersey City
  Trenton
  Atlantic City
  Toms River
  Cherry Hill
  New Brunswick
  Somerset
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement